Weapons

Cannon

Cannon is a Total Annihilation: Kingdoms weapon carried by 12 units, with a range of up to 2,700.

The Weapon

Damage
2,000
Reload (s)
4.5
Damage per second
444.4
Range
600
Area
90
Projectile speed
750
File formats
TDF

Carried By 12

UnitDamageReload (s)RangeAreaDamage per second
Cannoneer2,0004.560090444.4
Trebuchet2,00172,700100285.9
War Galley1,0882.448560453.3
Aerial Juggernaut2,0703.550090591.4
Aerial Juggernaut2,0703.550090591.4
Beast Rider4002.562060160
Iron Clad1,2883.243075402.5
Iron Clad6882.637045264.6
Stern Wheeler1,2933550431
Sea Shadow1,85051,455150370
Man of War1,3323.980060341.5
Bastion1,1503.258065359.4

Against Damage Categories

Kingdoms' weapon files give a value for some damage categories. The guide shows them as the files give them; how the game applies them (as a multiplier of the usual damage, or in its place) is still being confirmed.

Damage categoryCannoneerTrebuchetWar GalleyAerial JuggernautAerial JuggernautBeast RiderIron CladIron CladStern WheelerSea ShadowMan of WarBastion
God0.5–––––––––––
Monarch0.5–––––––––––